Characters

Sep. 12th, 2010 11:46 am
epik_noodles: (Murderous)
[personal profile] epik_noodles posting in [community profile] attackallattackers

Name: Naoya Urata
Nickname(s): Urapapa, Urara, Nao-kun, Leader
Birthdate: November 10, 1982

Bio: Naoya is AAA's leader, the fearless wise leader. He works hard to maintain the entire group, whether it be keeping Nishijima out of trouble or making sure everyone remembers their lines. Even after failing 50 auditions before entering AAA, his "never say die" attitude is what makes him a cool leader.



Name: Nishijima Takahiro
Nickname(s): Nishi, Nissy, Nishijima
Birthdate: September 30, 1986

Bio: One of AAA's most energetic members. Nishijima's silliness will often get him in trouble or annoy everyone else. But of course, the rest of AAA understands his actions as good intentions. Although his childish behavior gets the best of him most of the time, he can be reasonable... sometimes.



Name: Chiaki Ito
Nickname(s): Chiaki
Birthdate: January 10, 1987

Bio: Chiaki is a rather interesting member. When she isn't working on her nails, she can be seen out and about in any major shopping district. She spends most of her time hanging out with Misako and away from the guys. Chiaki's very sweet and all the members love her, but Nishijima, Hidaka, and Shinjiro know very well to never anger Chiaki...



Name: Shinjiro Atae
Nickname(s): Shin, Shinji, Shin-chan, Shinjiro
Birthdate: November 26, 1988

Bio: Shinjiro is one of the few best dancers in AAA. He practices the choreography as often as he can, sometimes coming up with his own moves too. When he's hanging out with the rest of AAA, he usually doesn't have much to say, but he isn't afraid to speak his mind. He's brutally honest, but at least he's truthful, even if it sounds harsh.




Name: Misako Uno
Nickname(s): Misa, Misa-chan, Misako
Birthdate: July 16, 1986

Bio: Second in command to Naoya, Misako is the other responsible member. Misako is in charge of most of the decisions in the group (ie: food, activities, rehearsals). It's a good thing she's got Chiaki to rely on, unlike the guys, Chiaki keeps Misako sane. Misako cooks for the entire group too. As for Misako's cooking, it's a 50/50 chance, it could be good or inedible.



Name: Hidaka Mitsuhiro
Nickname(s): Hida-chan, Dakkun, Hidaka
Birthdate: December 12, 1986

Bio: Hidaka's a rather mischievous individual. Hidaka says whatever he wants and does whatever he wants without understanding the concept of self-control. He likes to go out and party all night, but when he gets tired, all he wants to do is take a long undisturbed nap at home. Hidaka can always be seen hanging out with his partner in crime, Nishijima.



Name: Shuta Sueyoshi
Nickname(s): Shu, Shuta
Birthdate: December 11, 1986

Bio: Good ol' calm natured Shuta. Even if you get Shuta angry, he won't say it to your face, he'll just secretly plot to kill you (jk...). Shuta spends most of his time coming up with new dance moves for any freestyle sessions he plans with Nishijima and Shinjiro. Other than dancing, Shuta enjoys hanging around the hallways all over the Avex building.



Note: The characters' bios have been inaccurately tweaked in order for the characters to stay true to their in-comic personalities. They do not reflect their real-life counterparts.


Profile

attackallattackers: (Default)
Attack All Attackers

Most Popular Tags

September 2012

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Apr. 26th, 2017 05:30 pm
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios